BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Application Form 2019

0
163
Spread the love

BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Application Form 2019

BSF Constable (Tradesmen) Application Form 2019 :-Border security force ie the BSF has issued the application form notification for Constable TradeSeman posts, Border Security Force 2019 shows the potential date Application Form 2019 Employment News Paper 30 days.All Aplication are invited fro male and female Indian Citizens for filling up follwing posts of Constables ( Tradesman) In BSF In the Pay Matrix Level-3 ,Pay Scale Rs.21,700-69,100 And other Allowances as admissible to Central Government Employess From time to time.

 Important Dates 

  • Expected Date
  • Application Start Date: 26-01-2019
  • Last Date For Apply: 26-02-2019

 Application Fees 

  • Notified Soon

 Age Limt 

  • (Age As On 01.08.2019)
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years
  • For Age Relaxation See Notification.

 Total Posts  

  • 1763

 Educational Qualification 

Constable (Tradesmen):- Matriculation or equivalent with:-
1.Two years work experience in respective trades; OR
One year certificate course from Industrial Training Institute of Vocational Institute with at 2.least one year experience in the trade; OR
3. Two years Diploma from Industrial Training Institute in the trade or similar trade

 Vacancy Details 

For Male
Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)2105030332
CT (Tailor)2505030336
CT (Carpenter)1201000013
CT (Cook)2911318950561
CT (W/C)168735326320
CT (W/M)132593923253
CT (Barber)76342313146
CT (Sweeper)203886533389
CT (Waiter)0601010109
CT (Painter)0000010001
CT (Draughtsmen)0001000001
Total9343982771521761
Female
Post NameUROBCSCSTTotal
CT (Tailor)0200000002
Physical Standard
GenderPhysical MeasurementSTOthers
MaleHeight162.5 cm167.5 cm
Chest76-81 cm78-83 cm
FemaleHeight150 cm157 cm

 Important Link 

Download Application FormActive Soon
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Read Also

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here